Past Presidents / Chairs

1 = St. Petersburg Real Estate Exchange
2 = St. Petersburg REALTORS® Association
3 = St. Petersburg REALTORS® Exchange
4 = St. Petersburg Realty Association
5 = St. Petersburg Realty Board
6 = Clearwater REALTORS® Association
7 = Clearwater Real Estate Board
8 = Greater Clearwater Real Estate Board
9 = Greater Clearwater Association of REALTORS®
10 = St. Petersburg Board of REALTORS®
11 = Gulf Beaches Board of REALTORS®
12 = St. Petersburg Suncoast Association of REALTORS®
13 = Pinellas REALTOR® Organization
14 = Pinellas REALTOR® Organization and Central Pasco Chapter

1910s

  • AP Avery – 19121, 19141, 19151
  • Roy R. Ridgely – 19131
  • McKee Kelly – 19161, 19172, 19182, 19202
  • D. Seaman – 19192

1920s

  • Donald Alvord – 19216, 19226
  • R. Welsh – 19213, 19223, 19232
  • W. Herbst – 19236
  • P. Marshall – 19246
  • K. Brandon – 19257
  • Charles R. Hall – 19255, 19265
  • Sam Cummings – 19268, 19278
  • A. Eastman – 19275
  • Buck Turner – 19285
  • John B. Green – 192910

1930s

  • Edward M. Fisher – 193010
  • Herbert M. Blanton, Sr. – 1930-19359
  • L. Dowling – 193110
  • William A. Kenmuir – 193210
  • James D. Bourne – 193310
  • Jesse B. Green – 193410
  • H. Mann, Jr. – 193510
  • Frank Crisp – 193610
  • J. Booth – 1936-19469
  • William W. Upham – 193710
  • Boyd J. Outman – 193810
  • B. Fogarty – 193910

1940s

  • Weyman Willingham – 194010
  • G. Bud Scott – 194110
  • Ed Busbee – 194210
  • Al Werly – 194310
  • Warren P. Hunnicutt – 194410
  • Leland H. Degraaf – 194510
  • Paul R. Boardman – 194610
  • Larry W. Long – 1947-194810
  • Harry Sargeant – 1947-19489
  • George W. Johnson – 1947-19489
  • Robert G. Blanc – 194910
  • S. Shannon – 1949, 19529

1950s

  • Robert B. Caldwell – 195010
  • Maurice M. Condon – 19509
  • Herb Blanton Sr. – 19519
  • Ross Alexander – 19519
  • George J. Lambrecht – 195110
  • Marshall L. Fawcett – 195210
  • H. MacCauley – 1953-195410
  • Karl F. Rehbaum – 19539
  • Lewis Homer – 1954-19559
  • Benton Wallace – 195510
  • Doug Davis – 195511
  • Edward Judge – 195610
  • Clayton C. Grimes – 195611
  • A. Parker – 19569
  • Walter P. Fuller – 1957-195810
  • Joe Putnam – 195711
  • Arthur Hall – 1957-19589
  • Jack Lyman – 195811
  • Walter B. Decker – 195910
  • Frank T. Hurley – 195911
  • Bruce Taylor, Sr. – 19599

1960s

  • Norman Romoser – 196010
  • D. Hoffman – 196011
  • M. Skelding – 19609
  • Elmer J. Krauss – 196110
  • C. Burnett – 196111
  • Elmer H. Shafter – 19619
  • Frank Stuart – 196210
  • Irene S. Walsh – 196211
  • William D. Neale – 19629
  • Charles K. Cheezem – 196310
  • Willard B. Gates – 196311
  • Cameron C. McMurtrey – 19639
  • Claude E. Greene – 196410
  • Jack F. Tourtelot – 196411
  • Everett Hougen – 19649
  • James T. Young – 196510
  • Audrey R. Dice – 1965-196611
  • Herbert Blanton, Jr. – 19659
  • Oscar Gower – 196610
  • Ray McKay – 19669
  • Marine B. Murray, Jr. – 196710
  • Henry M. Miller, Jr. – 196711
  • Patrick Lley – 19679
  • Henry L. Noblitt, Jr. – 196810
  • G. Guillaume – 196811
  • Lee L. Barbee – 19689
  • Claude E. Eilers – 196910
  • Frank T. Hurley, Jr. – 196911
  • Robert M. Tharin – 19699

1970s

  • William K. Gower – 197010
  • Jack Fulmer – 197011
  • George E. McCollough – 19709
  • John Cyrus – 197110
  • Vincent D. Puzar – 197111
  • Joe E. Thomas – 19719
  • J. Misuraca, Jr. – 197210
  • W. Schoof – 197211
  • Frederick Koenig – 19729
  • Marie Powell – 197310, 199012
  • Edwin S. Grayson – 197311
  • L. James – 19739
  • Bruce Baer – 197410
  • Coleman C. Jones – 197411
  • Harlan D. Merhige – 19749
  • George Nicholson – 197510
  • John B. Jackson – 197511
  • Corinne C. Cox – 19759
  • Warren Hunnicutt, Jr. – 197610
  • Fred Berger – 197611
  • Russell B. Rogers – 19769
  • Donald Baynard – 197710
  • David H. Gibson – 197711
  • Robert B. Jones – 19779
  • Carl Lambrecht – 197810, 198912
  • Gladys L. Rock – 197811
  • Pauline M. Allen – 19789
  • Bert Finch, Jr. – 197910
  • Clinton Brooks – 197911
  • Richard W. Cope – 19799

1980s

  • Sam Fowler – 198010
  • Conrad B. Grant – 198011
  • William F. Wallace – 19809
  • Harold Hamacher – 198110
  • Leonard M. Samuels – 198111
  • Saralee A. West – 19819
  • Denis Koelsch – 198210
  • Jack Grayson – 198211
  • Albert G. Love – 19829
  • Maurice Childs – 198310
  • Annette Wood – 198311
  • Jean Ann Hughes – 19839
  • Richard Pauline – 198410
  • Donald T. Gilbert – 198411
  • William C. Luten – 19849
  • Nina Monrose – 198510
  • T. Heakin – 198511
  • Robert W. Byrd – 19859
  • Fred O’Callaghan – 198610
  • Carol A. Hajek – 198611
  • Lisa Malmstrom – 19869
  • Eleanor Kirby – 198710
  • Tony Capalbo – 198711, 198812
  • Lance Hutchinson – 19879
  • Robert R. Hupp – 19889
  • Susan B. Taylor – 19899

1990s

  • Marcia W. Ellis – 19909
  • Joe Delk – 199112
  • Patricia Lloveras – 19919
  • Frank K. Gregoire – 199212
  • George Clement – 19929
  • Jackson H. Bowmann III – 199312
  • Robert Allison – 19939
  • Kathleen “Kit” Samuels – 199412
  • Philip Rogers – 19949, 20009, 200613
  • Kathy Quinty – 199512
  • Evelyn “Sue” Flaig – 19959
  • Alan N. Riley – 1995-199612, 200413
  • Joyce L. Geras – 19969
  • Richard F. Wasilik – 1996-199712
  • Clark W. Toole III – 19979
  • Ben G. Friedlander – 1997-199812
  • Keith Hanlon – 19989
  • Steven G. Robertson – 1998-199912
  • Deborah Diesing – 1998-199912
  • Nancy Riley – 19999

2000s

  • Bob Hendry – 200012
  • Laurie Neiman – 20019
  • Walt Smyth – 200112, 200313
  • Michael Bindman – 200213
  • Paul J. Wikle – 200513
  • Carolyn Kling – 200713
  • Patricia Ivers – 200813
  • Victor Adamo – 200913

2010s

  • Heather Smith – 201013
  • Jan Bruzas – 201113
  • Leon Sarkisian – 201213
  • Amy Seeks – 201313
  • Brandi Gabbard – 201413
  • Jo-Ann Sloan – 201513
  • Mindy Rovillo – 201613
  • Tom Shelly – 201713
  • Paul Hendriks – 201813
  • Kevin Batdorf – 201914

2020s

  • Cyndee Haydon – 202014